Public Graduate Worker Supporters
Tayo Adekeye, Biology and Ecology
Nuraia Afreen, Chemistry
Oluwafemi Alaba, Biology and Ecology
Deborah Alademehin, Wildlife Ecology
Yuksel Alkarem, Mechanical Engineering
Samantha Allen, Anthropology
Lizbeth Amador, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Erik Anderson, Earth and Climate Sciences
Somtochukwu Anonyuo, Chemical and Biomedical Engineering
Bright Appiyah, Chemical and Biomedical Engineering
Cemil Arkula, Earth and Climate Sciences
Alex Ascher, Marine Sciences
Katie Ashley, Biology and Ecology / GSG
Gladys Asieduwaa, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Sophie Audu Eberegbe, Adult and Higher Education
Eric Baah, Policy and International Affairs
Halli Bair, Marine Sciences
Daniel Balderrama Moreno, Biology and Ecology
Kallol Barai, Biology and Ecology
Sydney Baratta, Earth and Climate Sciences
Anne Bardaglio, History
Alexandra Barry, Forest Resources
Kayla Barton, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Parker Bausman, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Izge Bayyurt, Mathematics
Keegan Bellamy, Earth and Climate Sciences
Ali Bello, Biology and Ecology
Abby Bennett, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Dalena Bennett, Mechanical Engineering
Lucas Bennett, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Allison Berry, Earth and Climate Sciences
Richard Berry, Communication and Journalism
Dariush Bodaghi, Mechanical Engineering
Sohrab Boldaji, Mathematics
Joey Boots-Ebenfield, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Colby Bosley-Smith, Forest Resources
Danilo Botero, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Guillaume Bourdin, Marine Sciences
Elliot Bowen, Anthropology
Peter Breigenzer, Forest Resources
Nikhil Brocchini, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Hanna Brooks, Earth and Climate Sciences / GSG
Jason Brough, Anthropology
Eric Brown, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Justin Brown, Computing and Information Science
Sebastian Carvajal, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Miles Chasek, Mathematics
Nelson Chime, Chemical and Biomedical Engineering
Brianna Christie, Communication and Journalism
Miriam Cohen, Adult and Higher Education
Ashton Collins, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Zoë Colwell, Biology and Ecology
Owen Connell, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Allie Conner, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Adam Copeland, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Karina Cortijo-Robles, Anthropology / GSG
Benjamin Cotton, Economics
Cormac Coyle, Modern Languages
Sophie Craig, Biomedical Science and Engineering / GSG
Mackenzie Creamer, Computing and Information Science
Sierra Crenshaw, Adult and Higher Education
Sierra Croney, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Ethan Cronk, Physics and Astronomy
Rachel Darling, Wildlife Ecology
Nabanita Das, Forest Resources
Shawn David, Biomedical Science and Engineering
Lia Davido, Intermedia
Krissa Davis, Marine Sciences
Joao De Oliveira, Communication and Journalism
Carlaile De Oliveira Nogueira, Chemical and Biomedical Engineering
Gianna Dejoy, Anthropology
Sara Delaney Studer, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Benn Delisle, Adult and Higher Education
Charlotte Demeaux, Marine Sciences
Gursimran Dhillon, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Lauren Dickson, Mechanical Engineering
Cody Dillingham, Wildlife Ecology
Emma Donnelly, Public Health
Emma Dullaert, Marine Sciences
Ayan Dutta, Chemistry
Christopher Ewanik, Data Science and Engineering
Jordan Farnsworth, Earth and Climate Sciences
Augusta Farnum, Intermedia
Emily Filiberti, Wildlife Ecology
Paul Fink, Spatial Information Science and Engineering
Allie Foster, Forest Resources / GSG
Dan Freedman, Education
Danielle Gabrielli, Literacy Education
Gregory Gaines, History
Amanda Garrod, English
Amanda Gavin, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Remi Geohegan, Biomedical Science and Engineering
Kathleen Gerencer, Psychology
Soheil Gharatappeh, Computer Science
Mary Giglio, Policy and International Affairs
Eleanor Glahn, Marine Sciences
Harrison Goldspiel, Ecology and Environmental Sciences / GSG
Sydney Greenlee, Marine Sciences
Sara Gundermann, Food and Agriculture
Gabriella Gurney, Communication and Journalism
Kevin Guzman, Chemistry
Liam Hanley, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Raegan Harrington, Psychology
Brett Harvey, History
Vendy Hazuková, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Brandon Henry, Biology and Ecology
Gabby Hillyer, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Julia Hiltonsmith, Anthropology
Michelle Hoeckel-Neal, English
Aldous Hofmann, Biology and Ecology
Sarah Holbrook, Biomedical Science and Engineering
Lola Holcomb, Biomedical Science and Engineering
Mary Holland, Forest Resources
Johanna Holman, Food and Agriculture
Devin Hoskins, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Sk Belal Hossen, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Alice Hotopp, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Peter Howe, Forest Resources
Brigit Humphreys, Wildlife Ecology
Grayson Huston, Biology and Ecology
Jessica Hutchinson, Biology and Ecology
Zachary Hutchinson, Computer Science
Robert Izydore, Adult and Higher Education
Vijayanta Jain, Computer Science
Phoebe Jekielek, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Erica Jennings, Chemistry
Ben Johnson, Biology and Ecology / GSG
Gabriela Johnson, Biomedical Science and Engineering
Elliot Johnston, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Mary Jones, Intermedia
Joelle Kilchenmann, Marine Sciences
Nathaniel Kristan, Marine Sciences
Maja Kruse, Interdisciplinary Studies
Kimberly Lai, Anthropology
Avery Lamb, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Emily Lambdin, Social Work
Emily Lancaster, Marine Sciences
Madi Landrum, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Jade Laplante, Adult and Higher Education
Peter Larson, Forest Resources
Megan Leach, Wildlife Ecology
James LeBlanc, Intermedia
Joey LeBlanc, Interdisciplinary Studies
Gregory LeClair, Biology and Ecology
Ian Leonard, Biology and Ecology
Calder Levine, Psychology
Hua Lin, Mechanical Engineering
William Liscomb, Global Policy
Larissa Little, Communication and Journalism
Christine Liu, History
Trevor Long, Psychology
Carlina Luciani, Wildlife Ecology
Tanzim Mahfuz, Electrical and Computer Engineering
Alyson Manley, Chemistry
Deanna Marasco, History
Victoria Markiewicz, Ecology and Environmental Sciences / Policy and International Affairs
Ennis Marshall, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Lucy Martin, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Christina McCosker, Marine Sciences / GSG
Ella McDonald, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Lily McFarland, Social Work
Bailey McLaughlin, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Alessandro Mereghetti, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Carolyn Merriam, Wildlife Ecology
Maraina Miles, Earth and Climate Sciences
Soma Mishra, Physics and Astronomy
Grace Mix, Education and Human Development Alumni
Saba Molaei, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Liz Moody, Business
Shayli Morris, Forest Resources
Mudiwa Mupotsa, English
Sabrina Murray, Adult and Higher Education
Victoria Niedzinski, Earth and Climate Sciences
Nashra Nisha, Policy and International Affairs
Edwin Njuguna, Wildlife Ecology
Sylvia Noralez, Forest Resources
Liam O’Brien, Forest Resources
Ayodeji Olaniyi, Food and Agriculture
Seth Ordway, Adult and Higher Education
Stephanie Ossai, Chemical and Biomedical Engineering
Hossein Papi, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Joshua Parrot, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Cassandra Patenaude, Nursing
Jonathan Paul, Spatial Information Science and Engineering
Anthony Piña, Physics and Astronomy
Joe Poblete, Food and Agriculture
Madelyn Pugh, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Musfiqur Rahman, Forest Resources
Kate Raymond, Public Heath
Alexander Rezk, Anthropology
Alaina Ring, Biology and Ecology
Trevor Robertson
Katie Roderick, Psychology
Kenzie Roeder, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Bryce Roix, Physics and Astronomy
Alexzander Roman, Earth and Climate Sciences
Alexandra Rose, Intermedia
Cassandra Rowan, Psychology
Everett Rzeszowski, Marine Sciences
Felipe Saavedra, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Nikita Saini, Physics and Astronomy
Matthew Scandura, Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Alex Scearce, Food and Agriculture
Casey Schatzabel, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Meg Schierer, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Hannah Schmidt, History
Merrilee Schoen, Intermedia / GSG
Glenn Schumacher, Wildlife Ecology
Jacob Schwab, Biology and Ecology
Darjad Seto, Marine Sciences
David Shorette, Anthropology
Isaac Shuaibu, Education and Human Development
Aminata Sissoko, Policy and International Affairs
Nathan Smith, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Rylee Smith, Wildlife Ecology
Zachary Smith, Physics and Astronomy
Jennifer Smith-Mayo, Communication and Journalism
Jake Snow, Forest Resources
Shawn Snyder, Wildlife Ecology
Em Sowles, Physics and Astronomy / GSG
Martin Spehar, Physics and Astronomy
Caitlin Stanfield, English
Frank Sternberg, Earth and Climate Sciences
Abigail Stevens, Forest Resources
Sara Studer, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Annie Stupik, Wildlife Ecology
Rafa Tasnim, Biology and Ecology
Mairead Thistle, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Andrea Tirrell, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Emily Tomak, Biology and Ecology
Vitaliia Tomakhiv, Policy and International Affairs
Paulina Torres, Anthropology
Ana Trueba, Climate Change Institute
Alexander Turanski, Intermedia
Chidubem Uchefuna, Chemistry
Gabrielle Venne, Forest Resources
Jessica Veo, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Miguel Vergara, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Erin Victor, Anthropology
Bishnu Wagle, Forest Resources
Devan Walter, Psychology
Trina Wantman, Ecology and Environmental Sciences
Kelsey Ward, Marine Sciences
Katrina Webster, Anthropology
Daison Weedop, Wildlife Ecology
Chamithri Weerakoon, Physics and Astronomy
Eva Weitman, Policy, Planning, and Management
Elijah White, Education and Human Development
Nicholas Whiteman, Earth and Climate Sciences
Ryan Wijayanayake, Food and Agriculture
James Winters, Intermedia
Madelyn Woods, Earth and Climate Sciences
Joseph Wrobleski, History
Nasheeda Yasmin, Forest Resources
Ivy Yen, Wildlife Ecology
Elisabeth Younce, Civil and Environmental Engineering
Kaylyn Zipp, Marine Sciences
Faculty Support
We have the support of many wonderful faculty members across departments in the UMaine System. If you are a UMS faculty member who would like to add your name in support of voluntary recognition of union authorization, please fill out our google form.